Is Kellogg's Grahams Crackers Plain 5.33oz 30ct Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • monocalcium phosphate
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • calcium carbonate
  • contains 2% or less of calcium carbonate, leavening
  • +3 more

monocalcium phosphate

Dietitian note

Calcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRAHAM FLOUR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP, MOLASSES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CALCIUM CARBONATE, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BHT FOR FRESHNESS, SOY LECITHIN.

Check Kellogg's Grahams Crackers Plain 5.33oz 30ct against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking