Is Kellogg's Honey Bsss Pops Cereal Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar & Honey Coated Crunchy Corn Cereal. Ingredients: Maize Flour(76%), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Corn Fibre, Honey(2%), Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Colour(carotenes), Skimmed Milk Powder, Soy Protein Isolate. Vitamins & Minerals: Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B2(riboflavin), Vitamin B1(thiamin), Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12. Contains: Milk, Barley, Soy.
Check Kellogg's Honey Bsss Pops Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Honey Bsss Pops Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Granule


