Is Kellogg's Honey Bsss Pops Cereal Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b2
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar & Honey Coated Crunchy Corn Cereal. Ingredients: Maize Flour(76%), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Corn Fibre, Honey(2%), Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Colour(carotenes), Skimmed Milk Powder, Soy Protein Isolate. Vitamins & Minerals: Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B2(riboflavin), Vitamin B1(thiamin), Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12. Contains: Milk, Barley, Soy.
Check Kellogg's Honey Bsss Pops Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Honey Bsss Pops Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Granule


