Is Kellogg's Just Right Cereal 500G Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

The cereal offers a sweet, lightly toasted flavor with a crisp, crunchy texture that softens when combined with milk; consumers commonly eat it for breakfast, as a yogurt topping, or as a dry snack. Reviews note consistent crunch and flavor, occasional clumping, and general satisfaction with versatility and portioning ease.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholewheat, Maize, Rice, Sultanas (11%), Brown Sugar (Sugar, Molasses), Rolled Oats, Sugar, Sliced Almonds (1%), Salt, Barley Malt Flavouring

Check Kellogg's Just Right Cereal 500G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Just Right Cereal 500G is available at 3 retailers

TescoBritish Corner ShopAppyshop

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go