Is Kellogg's Just Right Cereal 500G Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • sliced almonds

sliced almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The cereal offers a sweet, lightly toasted flavor with a crisp, crunchy texture that softens when combined with milk; consumers commonly eat it for breakfast, as a yogurt topping, or as a dry snack. Reviews note consistent crunch and flavor, occasional clumping, and general satisfaction with versatility and portioning ease.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholewheat, Maize, Rice, Sultanas (11%), Brown Sugar (Sugar, Molasses), Rolled Oats, Sugar, Sliced Almonds (1%), Salt, Barley Malt Flavouring

Check Kellogg's Just Right Cereal 500G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Just Right Cereal 500G is available at 3 retailers

TescoBritish Corner ShopAppyshop

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go