Is Kellogg's Just Right Cereal Original Dairy Free?

Description
This breakfast cereal delivers a balanced fruity sweetness with crunchy clusters and occasional chewy pieces; commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, or also used as a topping for porridge and smoothies. Reviewers praise flavor and crunch but note uneven fruit distribution and that pieces can become soggy if left standing.

Description
This breakfast cereal delivers a balanced fruity sweetness with crunchy clusters and occasional chewy pieces; commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, or also used as a topping for porridge and smoothies. Reviewers praise flavor and crunch but note uneven fruit distribution and that pieces can become soggy if left standing.
Ingredients
Whole grains (64%)(wheat, oats), fruit (sultanas 12%, apricot pieces 5% concentrated apricot puree, concentrated apple puree, invert sugar, humectant (glycerol), sugar, wheat fibre, gelling agent (pectin), acidity regulator (296), natural flavour, colours (turmeric, paprika)), sugar, puffed triticale (wheat), wheat flour, barley malt extract, salt, natural flavour, minerals (iron, zinc oxide), vitamins (niacin, vitamin B6, riboflavin, folate).
Check Kellogg's Just Right Cereal Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Just Right Cereal Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kellogg's Just Right Cereal Original is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


