Is Kellogg's Keebler Crackers, Town House, 3.46 oz (30 count) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soybean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Soybean Oil (With Tbhq For Freshness), Sugar,contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Corn Syrup, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Soy Lecithin
Check Kellogg's Keebler Crackers, Town House, 3.46 oz (30 count) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Keebler Crackers, Town House, 3.46 oz (30 count) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
RITZ Crackers Fresh Stacks Original 8 Count - 11.8 Oz
Town House Original Oven Baked Crackers, Party Snacks, 13.8 oz
KEEBLER, TOWN HOUSE, PITA OVEN BAKED CRACKERS, SEA SALT
Keebler Club, Crackers, Original, Snack Stacks, Grab 'N' Go, 12.5 Oz, 6 Ct
KEEBLER, ZESTA, ORIGINAL SALTINE CRACKERS, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Kellogg's Keebler Crackers, Town House, 3.46 oz (30 count) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


