Is Kellogg's Kellogg's Special K Pastry Crisps Variety Pack Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [riboflavin], Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (soybean, Palm And/or Palm Kernel), Vegetable Glycerin, Maltodextrin, Fructose, Dextrose. Contains 2% Or Less Of Modified Food Starch, Apple Powder, Blueberry Puree Concentrate, Cornstarch, Nonfat Milk, Whey, Invert Sugar, Leavening (baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Soy Lecithin, Datem, Salt, Natural Flavors, Cellulose Gel, Fruit Juice For Color, Vegetable Juice For Color, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Cellulose Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sodium Alginate, Rosemary Extract For Freshness. Contains Wheat, Milk and Soy Ingredients.
Check Kellogg's Kellogg's Special K Pastry Crisps Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Kellogg's Special K Pastry Crisps Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Kellogg's Special K Original
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
About this product
Cereal · Cracker


