Is Kelloggs Kids Nutri Grain Breakfast Bars Soft Baked Strawberry Blast 5 Count - 6.5 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vegetable glycerin
- natural flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium carbonate
- +4 more
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crust: Whole Wheat Flour, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [Thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [Riboflavin], Folic Acid), Soybean Oil, Soluble Corn Fiber, Sugar, Whole Grain Oats, Dextrose, Fructose, Calcium Carbonate, Whey, Salt, Cellulose, Natural Flavors, Potassium Bicarbonate, Mono- and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Wheat Gluten, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Niacinamide, Reduced Iron, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Guar Gum, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Filling: Invert Sugar, Fructose, Vegetable Glycerin, Modified Food Starch, Strawberry Puree Concentrate, Dextrose, Palm Oil, Apple Powder, Vegetable Juice For Color, Cornstarch, Cellulose Gel, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Cellulose Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check Kelloggs Kids Nutri Grain Breakfast Bars Soft Baked Strawberry Blast 5 Count - 6.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kelloggs Kids Nutri Grain Breakfast Bars Soft Baked Strawberry Blast 5 Count - 6.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY FLAVORED SOFT BAKED BREAKFAST BARS, STRAWBERRY
Nutri Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bars Strawberry 8 Count - 10.4 Oz
Nutri Grain Bars Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bar, Blueberry, Mid-Morning Snacks, 8ct 10.4oz
APPLE CINNAMON SOFT BAKED BREAKFAST BARS, APPLE CINNAMON
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Apple Cinnamon Chewy Breakfast Bars, Made with 10g Whole Grains, 10.4 oz, 8 Count
Where to buy
Kelloggs Kids Nutri Grain Breakfast Bars Soft Baked Strawberry Blast 5 Count - 6.5 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


