Is Kellogg's Krave Choco Roulette 375G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • chocolate
  • white chocolate
  • milk whey powder
  • milk chocolate

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereal Flours (54%) (Wheat, Oat, Rice), Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Sunflower, Rapeseed) in varying proportions, Glucose Syrup, Milk Chocolate (4%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Milk Whey Powder, Milk Fat, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter), Skimmed Milk Powder, White Chocolate (2%) (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass), Salt, Whole Milk Powder, Modified Starch, Milk Whey Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Hazelnuts, Colours (Annatto Norbixin, Carotenes), Citric Acid, Antioxidants (Ascorbyl Palmitate, Alpha Tocopherol), Natural Flavouring, Vitamins: Riboflavin, Thiamin, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12

Check Kellogg's Krave Choco Roulette 375G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Krave Choco Roulette 375G is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go