Is Kellogg's Krave Chocolate Cereal 375G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- milk fat
- milk whey powder
- milk chocolate
- milk chocolate flavoured filling
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cereal Flours (Wheat{26%}, Oat{17%}, Rice{12%}), Milk Chocolate Flavoured Filling(Sugar, Vegetable Oils{Palm, Sunflower, Rapeseed} in varying proportions, Milk Chocolate{8.5%}{Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Milk Whey Powder, Milk Fat, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter}, Glucose Syrup, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier{Soy Lecithin}, Acid{Citric Acid}), Sugar, Salt, Colour(Carotenes, Annatto), Antioxidants(Ascorbyl Palmitate, Alpha Tocopherol), Vitamins & Minerals: Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B2(Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12 For allergens see ingredients in highlighted in bold
Check Kellogg's Krave Chocolate Cereal 375G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Krave Chocolate Cereal 375G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kellogg's Krave Chocolate Cereal 375G is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Piece


