Is Kellogg's Krave Chocolate Cereal 375G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate
  • milk whey powder
  • milk chocolate flavoured filling

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

whole milk powder
milk chocolate
milk whey powder

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereal Flours (Wheat{26%}, Oat{17%}, Rice{12%}), Milk Chocolate Flavoured Filling(Sugar, Vegetable Oils{Palm, Sunflower, Rapeseed} in varying proportions, Milk Chocolate{8.5%}{Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Milk Whey Powder, Milk Fat, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter}, Glucose Syrup, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier{Soy Lecithin}, Acid{Citric Acid}), Sugar, Salt, Colour(Carotenes, Annatto), Antioxidants(Ascorbyl Palmitate, Alpha Tocopherol), Vitamins & Minerals: Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B2(Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12 For allergens see ingredients in highlighted in bold

Check Kellogg's Krave Chocolate Cereal 375G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Krave Chocolate Cereal 375G is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Cereal · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep