Is Kellogg's Krave Chocolate Hazelnut Breakfast Cereal 750g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • cereal flours
  • oat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereal Flours (53%) ( Wheat , Oat , Rice), Chocolate and Hazelnut Flavoured Filling (Vegetable Oils {Palm, Rapeseed} in varying proportions, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Chocolate (3.5%) {Sugar, Cocoa Mass}, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Milk Whey Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Hazelnuts (1%), Emulsifier (Lecithins}, Natural Flavouring), Sugar, Salt, Colours (Annatto Norbixin, Carotenes), Riboflavin, Thiamin, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Antioxidants (Ascorbyl Palmitate, Alpha Tocopherol)

Check Kellogg's Krave Chocolate Hazelnut Breakfast Cereal 750g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Krave Chocolate Hazelnut Breakfast Cereal 750g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Granule

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking