Is Kellogg's Krave Chocolate Hazelnut Cereal 375g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnut
  • chocolate hazelnut filling

hazelnut

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereal Flours (Wheat , Oat , Rice ), Chocolate Hazelnut Filling (Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed, Palm), Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass), Maltodextrin, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Milk Whey Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Hazelnut , Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavouring), Sugar, Salt, Colour (Carotenes, Annatto), Antioxidant (Ascorbyl Palmitate, Alpha Tocopherol), Vitamins & Minerals: Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12

Check Kellogg's Krave Chocolate Hazelnut Cereal 375g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Krave Chocolate Hazelnut Cereal 375g is available at 1 retailer

Deebee

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go