Is Kellogg's Krave Milk Chocolate Snack Bag Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
- soy lecithin
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
cereal flours (wheat, oat, rice), milk chocolate flavoured filling (sugar, vegetable oils(palm, sunflower, rapeseed) in varying proportions, milk chocolate(sugar, cocoa mass, milk whey powder, milk fat, whole milk powder, cocoa butter), glucose syrup, fat reduced cocoa powder, whole milk powder, skimmed milk powder, emulsifier(soy lecithin), acid(citric acid)), sugar, salt, colour (carotenes, annatto), antioxidants (ascorbyl palmitate, alpha tocopherol), vitamins & minerals: niacin, iron, vitamin b6, vitamin b2 (riboflavin), vitamin b1 (thiamin), folic acid, vitamin b12 for allergens see in highlighted in bold
Check Kellogg's Krave Milk Chocolate Snack Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Krave Milk Chocolate Snack Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Where to buy
Kellogg's Krave Milk Chocolate Snack Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


