Is Kellogg's Krave Milk Chocolate Snack Bag Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • milk fat
  • milk whey powder
  • milk chocolate
  • milk chocolate flavoured filling

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cereal flours (wheat, oat, rice), milk chocolate flavoured filling (sugar, vegetable oils(palm, sunflower, rapeseed) in varying proportions, milk chocolate(sugar, cocoa mass, milk whey powder, milk fat, whole milk powder, cocoa butter), glucose syrup, fat reduced cocoa powder, whole milk powder, skimmed milk powder, emulsifier(soy lecithin), acid(citric acid)), sugar, salt, colour (carotenes, annatto), antioxidants (ascorbyl palmitate, alpha tocopherol), vitamins & minerals: niacin, iron, vitamin b6, vitamin b2 (riboflavin), vitamin b1 (thiamin), folic acid, vitamin b12 for allergens see in highlighted in bold

Check Kellogg's Krave Milk Chocolate Snack Bag against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Krave Milk Chocolate Snack Bag is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast