Is Kelloggs Lcms Cereal Bars Choc Chip Rice Bubbles 132G Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- glycerol
- humectant
- 304
- 492
- +1 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Bubbles Breakfast Cereal (36%) (Whole White Rice, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Vitamins (Vitamin C, Niacin, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Folate), Minerals (Iron, Zinc Oxide)), Choc Chips (14%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476, 492), Flavour, Salt), Glucose, Fructose , Hydrogenated Soyabean Oil (Antioxidants (320, 306, 304)), Sugar, Glucose Solids, Invert Sugar, Humectant (Glycerol), Gelatin , Flavour, Salt, Emulsifiers (472e, 472a)
Check Kelloggs Lcms Cereal Bars Choc Chip Rice Bubbles 132G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kelloggs Lcms Cereal Bars Choc Chip Rice Bubbles 132G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Kelloggs Lcms Cereal Bars Choc Chip Rice Bubbles 132G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Bar


