Is Kellogg's Lcms Coco Pops Cereal Snack Bars Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • milk solids
  • yoghurt powder
  • yoghurt compound

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White rice (27%), yoghurt compound (22%),(sugar, vegetable oil, milk solids, glucose, yoghurt powder [milk], emulsifier [soy lecithin], acidity regulator [330],salt), glucose, fructose, sugar, invert syrup, vegetable oil (antioxidant [tocopherols]), milk solids, glucose solids, cocoa (1.5%), humectant (glycerol), salt, gelatin, emulsifiers (soy lecithin, canola lecithin, 472e), barley malt extract, natural flavour (chocolate), antioxidant (rosemary extract).

Check Kellogg's Lcms Coco Pops Cereal Snack Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Lcms Coco Pops Cereal Snack Bars is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go