Is Kellogg's LCMs Kaleidos Rice Bubbles Snack Bars 12 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- beef
- glycerol
- humectant
- 904
- 120
- +1 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White rice (30%), glucose, candy coated choc chips(14%) (choc compoundsugar, vegetable fat, cocoa, milk solids, emulsifier (soy lecithin), salt, natural flavour, coating sugar, tapioca starch, natural colours (171, 100, 120, 160c), glazing agent 903, 904), fructose, sugar, invert syrup, vegetable oil (antioxidant tocopherols), glucose solids, cocoa (1.5%), milk solids, humectant (glycerol), salt, gelatin (beef), emulsifiers (soy lecithin, canola lecithin, 472e), barley malt extract, natural flavour (chocolate), antioxidant(rosemary extract).
Check Kellogg's LCMs Kaleidos Rice Bubbles Snack Bars 12 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's LCMs Kaleidos Rice Bubbles Snack Bars 12 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Where to buy
Kellogg's LCMs Kaleidos Rice Bubbles Snack Bars 12 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


