Is Kellogg's LCMs Split Stix Yoghurty Rice Bubbles Snack Bars 12 pack Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • gelatin
  • natural flavour
  • glycerol
  • humectant

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White rice (29%), yoghurt compound (26%) (sugar, vegetable oil, milk solids, glucose, yoghurt powder milk, emulsifier soy lecithin, acidity regulator 330, salt), glucose, fructose, sugar, vegetable oil (antioxidant tocopherols), glucose solids, invert syrup, humectant (glycerol), salt, gelatin (beef), natural flavour, emulsifiers (472e, canola lecithin, 472a soy), barley malt extract, antioxidant (rosemary extract), milk solids.

Check Kellogg's LCMs Split Stix Yoghurty Rice Bubbles Snack Bars 12 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's LCMs Split Stix Yoghurty Rice Bubbles Snack Bars 12 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast