Is Kellogg's LCMs Split Stix Yoghurty Rice Bubbles Snack Bars 12 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- gelatin
- natural flavour
- glycerol
- humectant
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White rice (29%), yoghurt compound (26%) (sugar, vegetable oil, milk solids, glucose, yoghurt powder milk, emulsifier soy lecithin, acidity regulator 330, salt), glucose, fructose, sugar, vegetable oil (antioxidant tocopherols), glucose solids, invert syrup, humectant (glycerol), salt, gelatin (beef), natural flavour, emulsifiers (472e, canola lecithin, 472a soy), barley malt extract, antioxidant (rosemary extract), milk solids.
Check Kellogg's LCMs Split Stix Yoghurty Rice Bubbles Snack Bars 12 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's LCMs Split Stix Yoghurty Rice Bubbles Snack Bars 12 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Kellogg's Famous Amos Cookies, Chocolate Chip, 2 oz Snack Pack, 36/Carton
KIND Gluten Free Caramel Almond & Sea Salt Snack Bars, Value Pack, 1.4 oz, 12 Count Box
Drizzilicious S'mores 10 Pack | Mini Snack Chocolate Rice Cakes | Air Popped Chia, Quinoa, Flax Smore Snacks
Fiber One 70 Calorie Brownies, Chocolate Fudge, Snack Bars, Mega Pack, 18 Bars, 16 oz
Zbar - Iced Oatmeal Cookie - Soft Baked Snack Bars - Non-GMO - 12g Whole Grains - USDA Organic Granola Bars (18 Pack)
Where to buy
Kellogg's LCMs Split Stix Yoghurty Rice Bubbles Snack Bars 12 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


