Is Kellogg's LCM's Treatz Original With Marshmallow 5 pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
White rice (34%), glucose, marshmallows (13%) (glucose, sugar, gelatin beef, thickener 1422, dextrose, acidity regulator 450, natural flavour), fructose, sugar, glucose solids, vegetable oil (antioxidant tocopherols), invert syrup, humectant (glycerol), salt, gelatin (beef), natural flavour, emulsifiers (472e, canola lecithin, 472a soy), barley malt extract, antioxidant (rosemary extract), milk solids.
Check Kellogg's LCM's Treatz Original With Marshmallow 5 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's LCM's Treatz Original With Marshmallow 5 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Kellogg's LCM's Treatz Original With Marshmallow 5 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


