Is Kellogg's Licensed Brands Cereal Lucio Oh's Vanilla 10.1oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- vitamin d3
- natural and artificial flavor
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- +3 more
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Corn flour blend (whole grain yellow corn flour, degerminated yellow corn flour), sugar, wheat flour, whole grain oat flour, contains 2% or less of oat fiber, salt, soluble corn fiber, natural and artificial flavor, turmeric extract color, annatto extract color, blue 1, BHT for freshness.Vitamins and Minerals: Vitamin C (sodium ascorbate, ascorbic acid), niacinamide, reduced iron, zinc oxide, vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), vitamin B2 (riboflavin), vitamin B1 (thiamin hydrochloride), vitamin A palmitate, folic acid, vitamin B12, vitamin D3.
Check Kellogg's Licensed Brands Cereal Lucio Oh's Vanilla 10.1oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Licensed Brands Cereal Lucio Oh's Vanilla 10.1oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Kellogg's Crispix Cereal Original
Where to buy
Kellogg's Licensed Brands Cereal Lucio Oh's Vanilla 10.1oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


