Is Kellogg's Licensed Brands Cereal Original 10.5oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 7 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • dextrose
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • +3 more

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Sugar, corn flour blend (whole grain yellow corn flour, degerminated yellow corn flour), wheat flour, whole grain oat flour, contains 2% or less of corn syrup, modified corn starch, dextrose, oat fiber, salt, natural and artificial flavor, soluble corn fiber, wheat starch, gelatin, cornstarch, turmeric extract color, annatto extract color, red 40, blue 1, color added, BHT for freshness, yellow 6.Vitamins and Minerals: Vitamin C (sodium ascorbate, ascorbic acid), niacinamide, reduced iron, zinc oxide, vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), vitamin B1 (thiamin hydrochloride), vitamin B2 (riboflavin), vitamin A palmitate, folic acid, vitamin B12, vitamin D3.

Check Kellogg's Licensed Brands Cereal Original 10.5oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Licensed Brands Cereal Original 10.5oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking