Is Kellogg's Low Fat Granola Cereal Without Raisins 50oz 4ct Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin b1
  • +3 more

polyglycerol esters of fatty acids

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole grain rolled oats, whole grain wheat, sugar, rice, corn syrup, almonds, contains 2% or less of molasses, modified corn starch, palm oil, salt, cinnamon, nonfat milk, malt flavoring, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, natural and artificial flavor, guar gum, BHT for freshness. Vitamins and Minerals: Niacinamide, zinc oxide, vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), vitamin C (sodium ascorbate and ascorbic acid), vitamin A palmitate, reduced iron, vitamin B2 (riboflavin), folic acid, vitamin B1 (thiamin hydrochloride), vitamin D, vitamin B12.

Check Kellogg's Low Fat Granola Cereal Without Raisins 50oz 4ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Low Fat Granola Cereal Without Raisins 50oz 4ct is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go