Is Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Mixed Berry Greek Yogurt - 4ct/5.3oz Cups Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Single-serve cups offer a smooth, creamy Greek-style texture with a bright mixed-berry taste; berries come through as sweet-tart rather than overpowering. Consumers commonly enjoy it for breakfast, snacks, or stirred into granola and smoothies. Reviews often mention satisfying creaminess, portable packaging, and consistent berry flavor, and occasional texture variations reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Reduced Fat Milk, Water, Less Than 1%: Tapioca Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Gellan Gum, Stevia Leaf Reb M, Sea Salt, Fruit & Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Active Yogurt Cultures L. Bulgaricus & S. Thermophilus.

Check Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Mixed Berry Greek Yogurt - 4ct/5.3oz Cups against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Mixed Berry Greek Yogurt - 4ct/5.3oz Cups is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsHarris TeeterPick 'n SaveSafewayTargetVitacost

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go