No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 3 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Kellogg's Minecraft Creeper Crunch Cinnamon Cereal With Marshmallows Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 3 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oat Flour, Sugars (sugar/ Glucose-fructose, Dextrose). Corn Flour, Rice Flour, Oat Hull Fibre, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavour, Cinnamon, Salt, Baking Soda, Gelatin, Whole Grain Whole Wheat Flour, Graham's Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract, Tartrazine. Allura Red, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Sunset Yellow Fcf Bht. Vitamins And Minerals: Iron, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Thiamine Hydrochloride, D-calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride Folic Acid. Contains: Oats, Wheat.

Check Kellogg's Minecraft Creeper Crunch Cinnamon Cereal With Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Kellogg's Minecraft Creeper Crunch Cinnamon Cereal With Marshmallows | Spoonful