Is Kellogg's Mini-Wheats Cereal Bite Size Frosted 56oz 4ct Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b2
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole grain wheat, sugar, contains 2% or less of brown rice syrup, gelatin, BHT for freshness. Vitamins and Minerals: Reduced iron, niacinamide, vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), vitamin B2 (riboflavin), vitamin B1 (thiamin hydrochloride), zinc oxide, folic acid, vitamin B12.
Check Kellogg's Mini-Wheats Cereal Bite Size Frosted 56oz 4ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Mini-Wheats Cereal Bite Size Frosted 56oz 4ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Large Size - 14.9 Oz
Kellogg's Frosted Mini-Wheats Breakfast Cereal, Kids Cereal, Family Breakfast, Family Size, Original, 24oz Box (1 Box)
Kellogg's Frosted Flakes Corn Cereal Mission Tiger
Where to buy
Kellogg's Mini-Wheats Cereal Bite Size Frosted 56oz 4ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Piece, Dried


