Is Kellogg's Mini-Wheats! Chocolate Flavour Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat, Sugars (sugar, Brown Rice Syrup), Cocoa, Natural Flavour, Gelatin, Concentrated Apple Cider (for Colour), Bht. Contains Wheat.

Check Kellogg's Mini-Wheats! Chocolate Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking