Is Kellogg's Mini-Wheats! Chocolate Flavour Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavour
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Sugars (sugar, Brown Rice Syrup), Cocoa, Natural Flavour, Gelatin, Concentrated Apple Cider (for Colour), Bht. Contains Wheat.
Check Kellogg's Mini-Wheats! Chocolate Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Mini-Wheats! Chocolate Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Dried
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking


