Is Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Bakes Raisin 24 x 45g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skimmed milk powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereals, Wheat Flour , Whole Rolled Oats ), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Raisins, Apple Puree, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifiers (E475, E472e, Soy Lecithin), Raising Agent (E500), Flavourings, Modified Starch, Salt, Cinnamon, Barley Malt Extract, Malic Acid, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12
Check Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Bakes Raisin 24 x 45g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Bakes Raisin 24 x 45g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Food For Life Organic Ezekiel 4:9 Cinnamon Raisin Sprouted Grain Bread, 24 oz
Nutri Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bars Strawberry 8 Count - 10.4 Oz
CINNAMON RAISIN FLOURLESS SPROUTED WHOLE GRAIN ENGLISH MUFFINS, CINNAMON RAISIN
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Apple Cinnamon Chewy Breakfast Bars, Made with 10g Whole Grains, 10.4 oz, 8 Count
Kellogg's Raisin Bran
Where to buy
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Bakes Raisin 24 x 45g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


