Is Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Bakes Raisin 24 x 45g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk powder
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b1
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereals, Wheat Flour , Whole Rolled Oats ), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Raisins, Apple Puree, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifiers (E475, E472e, Soy Lecithin), Raising Agent (E500), Flavourings, Modified Starch, Salt, Cinnamon, Barley Malt Extract, Malic Acid, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12
Check Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Bakes Raisin 24 x 45g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Bakes Raisin 24 x 45g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Food For Life Organic Ezekiel 4:9 Cinnamon Raisin Sprouted Grain Bread, 24 oz
Nutri Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bars Strawberry 8 Count - 10.4 Oz
CINNAMON RAISIN FLOURLESS SPROUTED WHOLE GRAIN ENGLISH MUFFINS, CINNAMON RAISIN
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Apple Cinnamon Chewy Breakfast Bars, Made with 10g Whole Grains, 10.4 oz, 8 Count
Kellogg's Raisin Bran
Where to buy
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Bakes Raisin 24 x 45g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


