Is Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Bars, Variety Pack, 32 Count, 1180g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Whole Oats, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Whole Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Water, Chicory Root (Inulin), Dextrose, Milk, Wheat Bran, Salt, Cellulose, Potassium Bicarbonate, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Mono- And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Wheat Gluten, Cornstarch, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Filling: Sugar/glucose-fructose, Strawberry Puree Concentrate, Glycerin, Sodium Alginate, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Phosphate, Methylcellulose, Colour, Malic Acid, Contains Wheat, Oat, Milk And Soy ,Wheat Flour, Blueberry Puree Concentrate, Malic Acid, Colour,contains Wheat, Apple Puree Concentrate, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Raspberry Puree Concentrate, Milk And Soy ,Whole Oats, Cinnamon, Colour, Contains Wheat, Milk And Soy

Check Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Bars, Variety Pack, 32 Count, 1180g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Bars, Variety Pack, 32 Count, 1180g is available at 2 retailers

Walmart CaLoblaws

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking