Is Kellogg's Nutri Grain Bites Soft Baked Mini Bars Chocolatey Banana Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Crust: Whole Wheat Flour, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [riboflavin], Folic Acid), Soybean Oil, Soluble Corn Fiber, Sugar, Whole Grain Oats, Dextrose, Fructose, Calcium Carbonate, Whey, Salt, Cellulose, Natural Flavors, Potassium Bicarbonate, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (salt, Niacinamide, Reduced Iron, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin B1 [thiamin Hydrochloride], Vitamin B6 [pyridoxine Hydrochloride], Vitamin B2 [riboflavin]), Mono- And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Wheat Gluten, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Filling: Invert Sugar, Vegetaple Glycerin, Banana Puree, Fructose, Modified Corn Stapch, Palm Oil, Modified Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Chocolate, Cornstarch, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum. Contains: Wheat, Milk And Soy.
Check Kellogg's Nutri Grain Bites Soft Baked Mini Bars Chocolatey Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Nutri Grain Bites Soft Baked Mini Bars Chocolatey Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Cinnamon Bun Flavor
Simple Mills Soft Baked Almond Flour Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip
STRAWBERRY FLAVORED SOFT BAKED BREAKFAST BARS, STRAWBERRY
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


