Is Kellogg's Nutri Grain Bites Soft Baked Mini Bars Chocolatey Banana Vegan?

Ingredients
Crust: Whole Wheat Flour, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [riboflavin], Folic Acid), Soybean Oil, Soluble Corn Fiber, Sugar, Whole Grain Oats, Dextrose, Fructose, Calcium Carbonate, Whey, Salt, Cellulose, Natural Flavors, Potassium Bicarbonate, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (salt, Niacinamide, Reduced Iron, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin B1 [thiamin Hydrochloride], Vitamin B6 [pyridoxine Hydrochloride], Vitamin B2 [riboflavin]), Mono- And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Wheat Gluten, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Filling: Invert Sugar, Vegetaple Glycerin, Banana Puree, Fructose, Modified Corn Stapch, Palm Oil, Modified Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Chocolate, Cornstarch, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum. Contains: Wheat, Milk And Soy.
Check Kellogg's Nutri Grain Bites Soft Baked Mini Bars Chocolatey Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Nutri Grain Bites Soft Baked Mini Bars Chocolatey Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Cinnamon Bun Flavor
Simple Mills Soft Baked Almond Flour Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip
STRAWBERRY FLAVORED SOFT BAKED BREAKFAST BARS, STRAWBERRY
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


