Is Kellogg's Nutri-grain Cereal Bar - Raspberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Filling [sugar, corn syrup, vegetable glycerin, raspberry puree concentrate, concentrated carrot juice (for colour), natural flavour, modified corn starch, concentrated lemon juice, modified cellulose, citric acid, sodium alginate, sodium citrate, dicalcium phosphate], Whole grain whole wheat flour, Sugars (sugar/glucose-fructose, dextrose), Whole grain oats, Wheat flour (niacinamide, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin), Vegetable oil, Vegetable oil shortening, Modified milk ingredients, Salt, Cellulose, Natural flavour, Potassium bicarbonate, Wheat bran, Soy lecithin, Wheat gluten, Corn starch, Carrageenan, Niacinamide, Guar gum, Cholecalciferol (vitamin D3), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), Thiamine hydrochloride, Pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Riboflavin, Mannitol.

Check Kellogg's Nutri-grain Cereal Bar - Raspberry against your own diets in the app.