Is Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Cereal Bars 295g - Mixed Berry, 8 Bars Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • whole wheat flour
  • wheat bran
  • wheat
  • wheat gluten
  • whole grain oats
  • oat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRUST: WHOLE GRAIN OATS, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR/GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL, DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING, MILK INGREDIENTS, WHEAT BRAN, SALT, CELLULOSE, NATURAL FLAVOUR, POTASSIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, WHEAT GLUTEN, CORN STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, FILLING: SUGAR/GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, GLYCERIN, APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, BLUEBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOUR (CONTAINS MALTOL), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, RASPBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, SODIUM CITRATE, COLOUR (CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE), CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, METHYLCELLULOSE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE. CONTAINS OAT, WHEAT, MILK AND SOY INGREDIENTS.

Check Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Cereal Bars 295g - Mixed Berry, 8 Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Cereal Bars 295g - Mixed Berry, 8 Bars is available at 4 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go