Is Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Cherry Chewy Breakfast Bars, Made with 10g Whole Grains, 10.4 oz, 8 Count Pescatarian?

Description
Chewy bars deliver a pronounced cherry flavor with a soft, slightly sticky texture and a tender outer cake. People commonly eat them for quick breakfasts, on-the-go snacks, or lunchbox additions. Reviewers note consistent portability and convenience, praising taste for some while others report overly sweet filling or scant fruit occasionally.

Description
Chewy bars deliver a pronounced cherry flavor with a soft, slightly sticky texture and a tender outer cake. People commonly eat them for quick breakfasts, on-the-go snacks, or lunchbox additions. Reviewers note consistent portability and convenience, praising taste for some while others report overly sweet filling or scant fruit occasionally.
Ingredients
Crust: Whole Grain Oats, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [Thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [Riboflavin], Folic Acid), Soybean Oil, Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Dextrose, Fructose, Calcium Carbonate, Vegetable Glycerin, Invert Sugar, Whey, Soluble Corn Fiber, Salt, Wheat Bran, Cellulose, Natural Flavors, Potassium Bicarbonate, Mono- and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Wheat Gluten, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Carrageenan, Zinc Oxide, Reduced Iron, Guar Gum, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Filling: Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Cherry Puree Concentrate, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Methylcellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate, Vegetable Juice For Color, Beta-carotene For Color
Check Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Cherry Chewy Breakfast Bars, Made with 10g Whole Grains, 10.4 oz, 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Cherry Chewy Breakfast Bars, Made with 10g Whole Grains, 10.4 oz, 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
Nutri Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bars Strawberry 8 Count - 10.4 Oz
Nutri Grain Bars Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bar, Blueberry, Mid-Morning Snacks, 8ct 10.4oz
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Apple Cinnamon Chewy Breakfast Bars, Made with 10g Whole Grains, 10.4 oz, 8 Count
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Strawberry Chewy Breakfast Bars, Made with 10g Whole Grains, 20.8 oz, 16 Count
Where to buy
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Cherry Chewy Breakfast Bars, Made with 10g Whole Grains, 10.4 oz, 8 Count is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


