Is Nutri Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bars Strawberry 8 Count - 10.4 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Nutri-Grain Strawberry Breakfast Bars are a delicious and convenient option for those looking for a tasty snack or quick breakfast. Made with a soft golden baked crust of wheat and whole grain oats, these bars are packed with real strawberry puree, giving them a delightful flavor. Customers appreciate the great taste and freshness of these bars, finding them to be a valuable and satisfying choice. With their portable size, Nutri-Grain Strawberry Breakfast Bars are perfect for on-the-go snacking or a quick breakfast option. Overall, these bars offer a tasty and convenient way to start your day or satisfy your cravings.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- vitamin a palmitate
- vegetable glycerin
- natural flavors
- +5 more
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nutri-Grain Strawberry Breakfast Bars are a delicious and convenient option for those looking for a tasty snack or quick breakfast. Made with a soft golden baked crust of wheat and whole grain oats, these bars are packed with real strawberry puree, giving them a delightful flavor. Customers appreciate the great taste and freshness of these bars, finding them to be a valuable and satisfying choice. With their portable size, Nutri-Grain Strawberry Breakfast Bars are perfect for on-the-go snacking or a quick breakfast option. Overall, these bars offer a tasty and convenient way to start your day or satisfy your cravings.
Ingredients
Crust: whole grain oats, enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin b1 [thiamin mononitrate], vitamin b2 [riboflavin], folic acid), soybean oil, whole wheat flour, sugar, dextrose, fructose, calcium carbonate, vegetable glycerin, invert sugar, salt, whey, soluble corn fiber, wheat bran, cellulose, natural flavors, potassium bicarbonate, mono- and diglycerides, soy lecithin, wheat gluten, niacinamide, vitamin a palmitate, carrageenan, zinc oxide, reduced iron, guar gum, vitamin b6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), vitamin b1 (thiamin hydrochloride), vitamin b2 (riboflavin), filling: invert sugar, corn syrup, strawberry puree concentrate, vegetable glycerin, sugar, modified food starch, vegetable juice for color, sodium citrate, sodium alginate, citric acid, natural flavors, dicalcium phosphate, methylcellulose, malic acid.
Check Nutri Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bars Strawberry 8 Count - 10.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutri Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bars Strawberry 8 Count - 10.4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Nutri Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bars Strawberry 8 Count - 10.4 Oz is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Grain · Bar


