Is Kellogg's Nutri Grain Mixed Berry Fruit Des Champ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crust: Whole Grain Oats, Wheat Flour, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Whole Grain Whole Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Dextrose, Vegetable Oil Shortening, Milk Ingredients, Salt, Cellulose, Natural Flavour, Potassium Bicarbonate, Wheat Bran, Soy Lecithin, Wheat Gluten, Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Filling: Sugar/glucose-fructose, Vegetable Glycerin, Apple Puree Concentrate, Strawberry Puree Concentrate, Blueberry Puree Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavour (contains Maltol), Raspberry Puree Conce Rate, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Citrate, Colour (carrot Juice Concentrate), Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Modified Cellulose, Dicalcium Phosph De, Apple Juice Concentrate. Contains: Oat, Wheat, Milk And Soy Ingredients.
Check Kellogg's Nutri Grain Mixed Berry Fruit Des Champ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Nutri Grain Mixed Berry Fruit Des Champ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Bar


