Is Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Power-Fulls Chocolate Chip Chewy Soft Baked Oat Bites, Protein Snacks, 5.6 oz, 4 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein isolate
- chocolate
- semisweet chocolate chips
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [Thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [Riboflavin], Folic Acid), Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Milk), Soybean Oil, Brown Sugar, Water, Invert Sugar, Eggs, Vegetable Glycerin, Barley And Rice Protein, Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate, Sugar. Contains 2% Or Less Of Molasses, Soy Lecithin, Egg Whites, Salt, Natural Flavors, Monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda, Mono- And Diglycerides.
Check Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Power-Fulls Chocolate Chip Chewy Soft Baked Oat Bites, Protein Snacks, 5.6 oz, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Power-Fulls Chocolate Chip Chewy Soft Baked Oat Bites, Protein Snacks, 5.6 oz, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Nutri Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bars Strawberry 8 Count - 10.4 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED SOFT & CHEWY PROTEIN COOKIE, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Apple Cinnamon Chewy Breakfast Bars, Made with 10g Whole Grains, 10.4 oz, 8 Count
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain, Soft Baked Breakfast Bars, Mixed Berry, 10.4 Oz, 8 Ct
Where to buy
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Power-Fulls Chocolate Chip Chewy Soft Baked Oat Bites, Protein Snacks, 5.6 oz, 4 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


