Is Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Power-Fulls Chocolate Chip Chewy Soft Baked Oat Bites, Protein Snacks, 5.6 oz, 4 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides
  • natural flavors
  • monocalcium phosphate
  • vegetable glycerin
  • +4 more

diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [Thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [Riboflavin], Folic Acid), Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Milk), Soybean Oil, Brown Sugar, Water, Invert Sugar, Eggs, Vegetable Glycerin, Barley And Rice Protein, Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate, Sugar. Contains 2% Or Less Of Molasses, Soy Lecithin, Egg Whites, Salt, Natural Flavors, Monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda, Mono- And Diglycerides.

Check Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Power-Fulls Chocolate Chip Chewy Soft Baked Oat Bites, Protein Snacks, 5.6 oz, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Power-Fulls Chocolate Chip Chewy Soft Baked Oat Bites, Protein Snacks, 5.6 oz, 4 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep