Is Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Power-Fulls Chocolate Chip Chewy Soft Baked Oat Bites, Protein Snacks, 5.6 oz, 4 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- natural flavors
- monocalcium phosphate
- vegetable glycerin
- +4 more
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [Thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [Riboflavin], Folic Acid), Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Milk), Soybean Oil, Brown Sugar, Water, Invert Sugar, Eggs, Vegetable Glycerin, Barley And Rice Protein, Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate, Sugar. Contains 2% Or Less Of Molasses, Soy Lecithin, Egg Whites, Salt, Natural Flavors, Monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda, Mono- And Diglycerides.
Check Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Power-Fulls Chocolate Chip Chewy Soft Baked Oat Bites, Protein Snacks, 5.6 oz, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Power-Fulls Chocolate Chip Chewy Soft Baked Oat Bites, Protein Snacks, 5.6 oz, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Nutri Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bars Strawberry 8 Count - 10.4 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED SOFT & CHEWY PROTEIN COOKIE, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Apple Cinnamon Chewy Breakfast Bars, Made with 10g Whole Grains, 10.4 oz, 8 Count
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain, Soft Baked Breakfast Bars, Mixed Berry, 10.4 Oz, 8 Ct
Where to buy
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Power-Fulls Chocolate Chip Chewy Soft Baked Oat Bites, Protein Snacks, 5.6 oz, 4 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


