Is Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Power-Fulls Chocolate Chip Chewy Soft Baked Oat Bites, Protein Snacks, 5.6 oz, 4 Count Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein isolate
- milk
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [Thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [Riboflavin], Folic Acid), Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Milk), Soybean Oil, Brown Sugar, Water, Invert Sugar, Eggs, Vegetable Glycerin, Barley And Rice Protein, Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate, Sugar. Contains 2% Or Less Of Molasses, Soy Lecithin, Egg Whites, Salt, Natural Flavors, Monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda, Mono- And Diglycerides.
Check Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Power-Fulls Chocolate Chip Chewy Soft Baked Oat Bites, Protein Snacks, 5.6 oz, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Power-Fulls Chocolate Chip Chewy Soft Baked Oat Bites, Protein Snacks, 5.6 oz, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Nutri Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bars Strawberry 8 Count - 10.4 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED SOFT & CHEWY PROTEIN COOKIE, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Apple Cinnamon Chewy Breakfast Bars, Made with 10g Whole Grains, 10.4 oz, 8 Count
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain, Soft Baked Breakfast Bars, Mixed Berry, 10.4 Oz, 8 Ct
Where to buy
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Power-Fulls Chocolate Chip Chewy Soft Baked Oat Bites, Protein Snacks, 5.6 oz, 4 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


