Is Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Raspberry Chewy Breakfast Bars, Made with 10g Whole Grains, 10.4 oz, 8 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3
- vitamin b12
- vegetable glycerin
- natural flavor
- +5 more
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crust: Whole Grain Oats, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [Thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [Riboflavin], Folic Acid), Soybean Oil, Whole Wheat Flour, Dextrose, Fructose, Sugar, Calcium Carbonate, Vegetable Glycerin, Invert Sugar, Whey, Soluble Corn Fiber, Cellulose, Salt, Natural Flavor, Potassium Bicarbonate, Vitamin Blend (Salt, Niacinamide, Vitamin B1 [Thiamin Hydrochloride], Vitamin B6 [Pyridoxine Hydrochloride], Vitamin B2 [Riboflavin], Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12), Wheat Bran, Mono- And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Wheat Gluten, Carrageenan, Iron, Guar Gum, Filling: Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Sugar, Raspberry Puree Concentrate, Vegetable Juice For Color, Natural Flavor, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Methylcellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate, Lemon Juice Concentrate.
Check Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Raspberry Chewy Breakfast Bars, Made with 10g Whole Grains, 10.4 oz, 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Raspberry Chewy Breakfast Bars, Made with 10g Whole Grains, 10.4 oz, 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
Nutri Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bars Strawberry 8 Count - 10.4 Oz
Nutri Grain Bars Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bar, Blueberry, Mid-Morning Snacks, 8ct 10.4oz
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Apple Cinnamon Chewy Breakfast Bars, Made with 10g Whole Grains, 10.4 oz, 8 Count
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain, Soft Baked Breakfast Bars, Mixed Berry, 10.4 Oz, 8 Ct
Where to buy
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Raspberry Chewy Breakfast Bars, Made with 10g Whole Grains, 10.4 oz, 8 Count is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


