Is Kelloggs Nutrigrain Blueberry Cereal Bar, 1.55 Ounce -- 96 per case. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- diglycerides
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d3
- natural flavors
- +5 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, ENRICHED FLOUR (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin B1 [thiamin mononitrate], vitamin B2 [riboflavin], folic acid), DEXTROSE, FRUCTOSE. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF calcium carbonate, blueberry puree concentrate, whey, wheat bran, natural flavors, modified food starch, sodium alginate, cellulose, salt, potassium bicarbonate, vitamin blend (salt, niacinamide, vitamin B1 [thiamin hydrochloride], vitamin B6 [pyridoxine hydrochloride], vitamin B2 [riboflavin], vitamin D3, vitamin B12), citric acid, sodium citrate, mono- and diglycerides, vegetable juice for color, methylcellulose, soy lecithin, dicalcium phosphate, lemon juice concentrate, wheat gluten, carrageenan, iron, guar gum, apple juice concentrate.
Check Kelloggs Nutrigrain Blueberry Cereal Bar, 1.55 Ounce -- 96 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kelloggs Nutrigrain Blueberry Cereal Bar, 1.55 Ounce -- 96 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
RxBar - Protein Bar - Blueberry - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Breton Gluten Free Original with Flax Crackers, 4.76 Ounce - 6 per case.
Where to buy
Kelloggs Nutrigrain Blueberry Cereal Bar, 1.55 Ounce -- 96 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


