Is Kellogg's Other Licensed Fruit Pieces Hot Wheels 17.6oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- contains 2% or less of citric acid, natural and artificial flavors, vitamin c
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Apple Puree Concentrate, Modified Food Starch, Water, Gelatin,contains 2% Or Less Of Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Palm And Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Yellow 5, Red 40, Sodium Citrate, Blue 1
Check Kellogg's Other Licensed Fruit Pieces Hot Wheels 17.6oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Other Licensed Fruit Pieces Hot Wheels 17.6oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Snyder's of Hanover Hot Buffalo Wing Flavored Pretzel Pieces, 11.25 oz
Granola Cereal Or Fruit Bars, S'mores Flavor with Other Natural Flavors
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Kellogg's Froot Loops Breakfast Cereal, Fruit Flavored, Breakfast Snacks with Vitamin C, Original, 32.1oz Bag (1 Bag)
Where to buy
Kellogg's Other Licensed Fruit Pieces Hot Wheels 17.6oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


