Is Kellogg's Other Licensed Fruit Pieces Juicy Juice .8oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WATER, GELATIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CITRIC ACID, FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE (APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CHOKEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE) FOR COLOR, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVORS, BETA-CAROTENE FOR COLOR, PALM OIL*, COCONUT OIL*, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check Kellogg's Other Licensed Fruit Pieces Juicy Juice .8oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Other Licensed Fruit Pieces Juicy Juice .8oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED JUICE DRINK WITH 2 OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


