Is Kellogg's Paw Patrol, Assorted Fruit Flavor Snacks, Original Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • contains 2% or less of citric acid, natural and artificial flavors, vitamin c

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Apple Puree Concentrate, Modified Food Starch, Water, Gelatin, Contains 2% Or Less Of Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Palm And Coconut Oil*, Carnauba Wax, Yellow 5, Red 40, Sodium Citrate, Blue 1. *Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat

Check Kellogg's Paw Patrol, Assorted Fruit Flavor Snacks, Original against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Paw Patrol, Assorted Fruit Flavor Snacks, Original is available at 7 retailers

ShopRiteTargetGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go