Is Kellogg's Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Wildlicious Frosted Wild Berry Flavored, Value Pack, 30.4 oz 16 Ct. (Pack Of 2) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- bleached wheat flour
- contains two percent, less of wheat starch, salt, dried pears, leavening
- wheat starch
- modified wheat starch
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Sugar, Soybean And Palm Oil (With Tbhq For Freshness), Bleached Wheat Flour, Contains Two Percent Or Less Of Wheat Starch, Salt, Dried Pears, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Dried Apples, Citric Acid, Gelatin, Dried Strawberries, Modified Wheat Starch, Natural Wild Berry Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Caramel Color, Blue 2 Lake, Soy Lecithin, Carmine Color, Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6
Check Kellogg's Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Wildlicious Frosted Wild Berry Flavored, Value Pack, 30.4 oz 16 Ct. (Pack Of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Wildlicious Frosted Wild Berry Flavored, Value Pack, 30.4 oz 16 Ct. (Pack Of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, 12ct 20.3oz
Pop Tarts Toaster Pastries, Frosted, Strawberry 2 pastries 3.3 oz (96 g)
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Blueberry, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon Flavored, Single Serve, 3.25 Oz (2 Count)
Where to buy
Kellogg's Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Wildlicious Frosted Wild Berry Flavored, Value Pack, 30.4 oz 16 Ct. (Pack Of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


